SELL YOUR HARDWARE

Visit Us on Facebook and watch for our deals Follow us on Twitter and you may see some deals  

GBIC Transceivers

Fully tested, Used and Refurbished Cisco Transceivers
glc-sx-mm
Alta Technologies carries an extensive inventory of used and refurbished transceivers. At Alta, we strive to inventory a vast array of high demand parts on-hand so we can offer same day shipping. Our goal with this extra effort is to be here working as a partner in helping you meet your deadlines and hardware needs.  Express or overnight shipping can be arranged by request for your transceivers. To request a quote please fill out our request for quote formhere. If your needs are more immediate please feel free to call us any time at 1-800-546-2582 for assistance.
Part Number Product Name
WS-G5482view-details 1000BASE-T GBIC transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45
WS-G5483 view-details 1000BASE-T GBIC transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45
WS-G5484view-details 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF),                                850-nanometer (nm) wavelength, dual SC/PC connector
WS-G5486 view-details 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm                                             wavelength, dual SC/PC connector
WS-G5487 view-details 1000BASE-ZX GBIC transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber (SMF),                               1550-nm wavelength, dual SC/PC connector

cisco catalyst 4500

Guaranteed to be just like new; Fully tested and inspected equipment

At Alta Technologies, our used and refurbished Cisco Transceivers are tested and inspected to provide you with factory new performance at a fraction of the cost.

 

Contact us
Toll free
800.546.2582
Email Sales

Specials SignUp