SELL YOUR HARDWARE

Visit Us on Facebook and watch for our deals Follow us on Twitter and you may see some deals  

CWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector)

Fully tested, Used and Refurbished Cisco Transceivers glc-sx-mm
Alta Technologies carries an extensive inventory of used and refurbished transceivers. At Alta, we strive to inventory a vast array of high demand parts on-hand so we can offer same day shipping. Our goal with this extra effort is to be here working as a partner in helping you meet your deadlines and hardware needs.  Express or overnight shipping can be arranged by request for your transceivers. To request a quote please fill out our request for quote form here. If your needs are more immediate please feel free to call us any time at 1-800-546-2582 for assistance.
Part Number
Product Name

CWDM-SFP-1470

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1490

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1510

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1510 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1530

view-details

 

Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1550

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1550 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1570

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1570 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1590

view-details

 

Cisco CWDM SFP 1590 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

CWDM-SFP-1610

view-details

Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 nm; Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

cisco catalyst 4500

Guaranteed to be just like new; Fully tested and inspected equipment

At Alta Technologies, our used and refurbished Cisco Transceivers are tested and inspected to provide you with factory new performance at a fraction of the cost.

 

Contact us
Toll free
800.546.2582
Email Sales

Specials SignUp